Performing Arts Conference planning underway for September 2020, Canberra

contact kimberley.hammerton@icloud.com for booking information and expressions of interest if you are working as an artist in the southern hemisphere or have an artistic project you would like to present

MOVEMENT DIRECTOR and CHOREOGRAPHER

The Shepherds Play: An Oberufer Play Glenaeon staff, Middle Cove, NSW, 2018

African Elegy - Ben Okri - Miroma Ensemble

           Miroma,  Vaucluse, NSW, 2017

Sealskin Soulskin - Miroma Ensemble

          Miroma,  Vaucluse, NSW, 2016

Christophorus - Inala Eurythmy Ensemble, 

              Inala, Cherrybrook, NSW, 2016  

 Poems All the true vowels; Sweet Darkness by David White - performed with  Lisa Divine

                The Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2016

Endangered by Judith Clingen, World-Wide Wayfarers 

Canberra, ACT; Bega, Blue Mountains, Newcastle and Coffs Harbour, NSW , 2015    

The Sining Mermaid by Julia Dalton - Children's Imagine Program 

Canberra, ACT; Bega, Blue Mountains, Newcastle and Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2015  

The Lorax by  Dr. Suess - Chidrens Imagine Program -World -Wide Wayfarers,

             Canberra, ACT, 2015

The Selfish Giant by Oscar Wiled - Inala Eurythmy Ensemble, 

              Inala, Cherrybrook, NSW, 2015

Chorus of The Rescued by Nelly Sachs and The Tides of Manaunaun by Henery Cowell with The Sydney Eurythmy Company

The Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 2014; Gleneaon Rudolf Steiner School, Sydney NSW

Program of Poems  spoken by Ann-Christin Momsen and Rebekka Krüel 

              Rudolf Steiner House, Stuttgart, Germany,  2014

 

COLLABORATIONS 

With Dan Russell

Improvisations with acclaimed violinist Dan Russell performed at the Concourse, Chatswood. Works are in development for Phoenix Collective's 2019 season. 

With Ben Pierpoint

Exploring and discovering the eurythmy in composer and musician Ben Pierpoint's recent compositions,  culminating in a performance at The Harmony Centre, Mittagong, NSW.